Jojoba Oil Organic

Organic Jojoba Oil (Unrefined)

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 448027-07Size: 1 gal

$379.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 gallon of organic, unrefined Jojoba Oil.

Jojoba Oil is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from cold pressing the seeds of the Jojoba Plant (Simmondsia chinensis). Jojoba Oil is actually a naturally occurring, liquefied form of vegetable wax. It is widely used in skin care and hair care products because its components have a striking similarity with that of sebum, an oily matter secreted by the oil glands present under the skin's surface. It is this oily substance that gives the soft and smooth texture to the human skin and hair. Jojoba oil acts as an excellent moisturizer, and it supplies the skin with adequate moisture without blocking the skin pores. Jojoba is perfect in face moisturizers, skin care creams, shampoo and conditioners, body oils, soaps, and lip balms.

Ingredients: Organic Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis), Unrefined.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Jojoba Oil (Unrefined)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test