Cascara Sagrada Bark C/S

Cascara Sagrada Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Rhamnus purshiana

Common Names: Sacred Bark

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201200-34Size: 4 oz

$6.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz. of wildcrafted Cascara Sagrada Bark Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Warning: This product contains Cascara Sagrada Bark (Rhamnus purshiana). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Cascara Sagrada Bark may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Cascara Sagrada Bark C/S Wildcrafted

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test