Organic Brown Flax Seed Whole

Organic Brown Flax Seed Whole

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Linum usitatissimum

Common Names: Linseed

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209315-04Size: 4 oz

$4.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Whole Brown Flax Seed

Warning: When taken as a bulk-forming laxative, flax should not be used in persons with bowel obstruction or with abnormal esophageal or intestinal narrowing. Flax Seed should be taken with at least 200 ml (6 oz) of water.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Brown Flax Seed Whole

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test