Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Common Names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209500-34Size: 4 oz

$7.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Peppermint Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Use with caution in persons with gastroesophageal reflux or with a hiatal hernia, as peppermint may decrease esophageal sphincter pressure. Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal ulcers or significant gastrointestinal inflammation.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test