Red Henna Powder

Red Henna Powder

Botanical Name: Lawsonia inermis

Common Names: Egyptian Privet, Smooth Lawsonia

Origin: Egypt

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201615-54Size: 4 oz

$5.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Red Henna Powder

Warning: For external use only. Not for use on infants or children with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency.

Paraphenylenediamine (PPD) FREE.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

No other product will do

Rating:
I have been using henna on my hair exclusively for over 7 years. Results were often mixed, sometimes red, sometimes orange, sometimes dark brown -- until I found this particular product. Now my hair is the same color, every time. Gorgeous, healthy, shiny auburn hair.

by JiTahnna on February 11, 2015

Product: Red Henna Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Red Henna Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test