Wheat Germ Oil, Unrefined

Wheat Germ Oil (Unrefined)

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Triticum spp.

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 447090-05Size: 16 oz

$30.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
16 oz of unrefined Wheat Germ Oil.

Extracted from all natural wheat germ (Triticum spp.), our Unrefined Wheat Germ Oil is naturally rich in many vitamins, minerals, essential fatty acids, and protein. Unrefined Wheat Germ oil is a very sensitive oil that will degrade quickly when exposed to extremes in temperature fluctuation, oxidization and light, and should not be heated. Refrigeration is highly recommended. This oil is widely used as both a cosmetic ingredient and as a culinary ingredient. It can be taken alone, drizzled on top of salads, vegetables, or finished foods. Because of its high vitamin E content, and high antioxidant and regenerative properties, Unrefined Wheat Germ Oil is a wonderful ingredient to add to bodycare and cosmetic products, and perfect as a carrier oil (15-20%).

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Directions: Store in a cool, dry place, and avoid direct sunlight and heat.

Ingredients: Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum spp.).

Warning: Contains Wheat.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Wheat Germ Oil (Unrefined)

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test