1-800-800-4372
Starwest Botanicals
> Anise Essential Oil
Anise Essential Oil
Click Here for a Detailed Image
Botanical Name:
Pimpinella anisum
Origin:
Spain
Size:
16 oz
SKU:
445005-05
Price:
$70.42
Description:
Anise oil is a good antiseptic and is used to flavour teeth cleansing liquids. Oil of Anise is used also against insects.
Scent Characteristics:
Warm, spicy, extremely sweet; licorice like fragrance.
Distillation Method:
Steam distillation from seeds.
Common Uses:
Flavoring, Scent, Aromatherapy
Qualities & Properties:
Antiseptic, diuretic; relieves aches and pains; useful for cold-like symptoms. Stimulating. Food flavorant, cosmetic fragrance. Perfume.
Recommended products list
Choice Organic Ban-Cha Tea (Toasted Green Tea)
SKU: 411050
See details
Price:
$4.80
Trinity Thyme, Sweet Essential Oil
SKU: 460195-01
See details
Price:
$4.50
Mystic Wind Essence Oil
SKU: 709120
See details
Price:
$10.83
White Pepper (Fine Grind)
SKU: 205345-51
See details
Price:
$14.58
Organic California Poppy Herb C/S
SKU: 209181-31
See details
Price:
$39.92
Beijing Royal Jelly w/ Bee Pollen
SKU: 423115
See details
Price:
$5.58
Usnea Lichen Whole Wildcrafted
SKU: 202058-01
See details
Price:
$34.75
Gumbo File Powder
SKU: 207045-71
See details
Price:
$18.58
Customer feedback
Product rating
Voting
Select your rating...
Excellent!
Very good
Good
Fair
Poor
Rate It!
Customer Reviews
There have been no reviews for this product.
Your name:
Your message:
Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):
Get a different code
Add review
Detailed images
Send to friend
Your name
*
:
Your e-mail
*
:
Recipient's e-mail
*
:
Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):
Get a different code
Send to friend