Organic Frankincense Powder

Organic Frankincense Powder

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata

Common Names: Olibanum

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209317-51Size: 1 lb

$39.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Frankincense Powder.

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent Product

Rating:
I love this organic Frankincense Powder from India. it is the Boswellia Serrata and is of excellent quality! I make many organic tinctures and this is one of our favourites - the smoothness and aromatic qualities of this product are outstanding!

by Andrew on September 14, 2014

Product: Organic Frankincense Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Frankincense Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test