Organic Marshmallow Leaf C/S

Organic Marshmallow Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis

Common Names: Althea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea, wymote

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209429-31Size: 1 lb

$27.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 pound of Organic Marshmallow Leaf Cut. Limit 25 lbs per customer per week.

Warning: Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8oz) of liquid.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Marsh mallow leaf makes a great tea

Rating:
Roots are wonderful, but it seems the only way to get the nutrition out of them is to boil them, or let them steep in boiling water for hours. Leaves are definitely easier to work with. I steep mine for 4or 5 minutes, blended with my gunpowder green tea. And the organic marsh mallow sold here smells divine!

by Patti on November 2, 2014

Product: Organic Marshmallow Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Marshmallow Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test