Schisandra Berry Powder

Schisandra Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Schisandra chinensis

Common Names: Wu wei zi, schizandra, five flavor berry, fructus schisandra

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 202096-54Size: 4 oz

$6.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 ounces of wildcrafted Schisandra Berry Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good stuff

Rating:
Very well packed; just the item I had been searching for. I was very happy to find these in berry form and they were shipped from Star West in a timely fashion.

However, I can't recommend using Priority Mail. My order was placed on the 5th, it left StarWest on the 6th and I finally received it on the 15th - possibly because I live in California, StarWest is in California and the Post Office took a little detour with my order to Washington State >.>

by morganfey on October 30, 2014

Product: Schisandra Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Schisandra Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test