White Willow Bark C/S

White Willow Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Salix alba

Common Names: Willow, Salicin Willow

Origin: Bulgaria

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202295-34Size: 4 oz

$5.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of wildcrafted White Willow Bark Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Use in persons with sensitivity to aspirin or other salicylate-containing drugs is cautioned. Use in persons with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency is cautioned.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for White Willow Bark C/S Wildcrafted

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test