Agar Agar Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Agar Agar

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Gelidiella acerosa

Common Names: Agar Weed, Red Algae

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Agar Agar Powder 1 lb Japan 205005-51
$70.42
Agar Agar Powder 4 oz Japan 205005-54
$25.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Agar Agar Powder (Gelidiella acerosa)

Latin Name: Gelidiella acerosa
Common Names: Agar Agar Powder

Starwest is pleased to bring Agar Agar powder as part of our large selection of organic wholesale spices and herbs.

Like all of our superior quality wholesale organic spices, we only source Agar Agar powder from the finest growers in the world. We also control the whole production process for all of our bulk organic spices in our state-of-the-art processing facility. This allows us to inspect, clean, mill, blend and package our organic spices ourselves and then test samples in our in-house labratory. To ensure consistent quality, we test all of our certified organic spices and flavorings for aroma, color, texture and flavor.

If you have questions about any of the seasoning blends or organic bulk spices offered through our website, please call our knowledgeable customer service team at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to assist with your bulk spices order.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Agar Agar

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test