Organic Agrimony Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Agrimony Herb

Botanical Name: Agrimonia eupatoria

Common Names: Church steeples, Cocklebur, Stickwort

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Agrimony Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209125-31
$20.17
Organic Agrimony Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209125-34
$8.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Agrimony Herb

Agrimony Herb, or Agrimonia eupatoria, also known as Church Steeples, Stickwort and Cocklebur is a hedge plant related to the Rose. It is native to England and has yellow petals with an egg shaped leaf. The entire Agrimony plant is harvested and everything except for the roots is used.
4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

This product is really great. However, when I went to reorder the product the price had changed tremendously, in which it made it a bit difficult for me to reorder for future use. Therefore, I feel it would be best if this product could stay within a reas

Rating:
This product is really great. However, when I went to reorder the product the price had changed tremendously, in which it made it a bit difficult for me to reorder for future use. Therefore, I feel it would be best if this product could stay within a reasonable price range, in order for customers to continue to purchase for further use.

by The Angel on December 14, 2015

Product: Organic Agrimony Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Agrimony Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test