Organic Alfalfa Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Alfalfa Leaf

Botanical Name: Medicago sativa

Common Names: Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, lucerne, purple medic

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Alfalfa Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 209130-31
$18.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Alfalfa Leaf C/S 4 oz United States 209130-34
$6.92
Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder 1 lb Egypt 209130-51
$16.50
Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder 4 oz Egypt 209130-54
$7.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Alfalfa Leaf

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer Alfalfa leaf as part of our large selection of wholesale organic herbs and spices for sale. Alfalfa leaf, which is also known as Medicago sativa, Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, Lucerne and purple medic has many useful properties.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good product

Rating:
I haven't been using this product for long, but it has a mild flavor and blends nicely into smoothies without altering the flavor. I'm looking forward to seeing the benefits of incorporating this healthy herb into my diet.

by Gloria on April 27, 2016

Product: Alfalfa Leaf

Just what I needed

Rating:
The Alfalfa leaf is very fresh and bright green. It is exactly what I needed and the entire ordering process was very smooth. Thank you for a great product!

by Pat on May 27, 2015

Product: Alfalfa Leaf

Great product

Rating:
The texture of this herb is extremely fine and has a nice green color. It mixed well with my other herbs in my formula. I like the pouch it comes in too as it doesn't allow moisture in to spoil the product.

by Liz on August 5, 2014

Product: Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Alfalfa Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

   
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test