Organic Violet Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 24 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Violet Herb

Botanical Name: Viola tricolor

Common Names: Heartsease, Garden Violet, Johnny Jumper, Stepmother

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Violet Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209160-31
Organic Violet Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209160-34
Violet Herb Powder 1 lb Croatia 201897-51
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Violet Herb

4.6 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Very Fresh and Fragrant!

Product arrived safely and well packaged. It is good and fresh and very fragrant. A wonderful addition to my tea!

by gwen on July 12, 2016

Product: Violet Herb Powder

Hope for better flavor on my next order

The batch I just received has a slightly harsher taste than what I've received in the past...would not stop me from ordering again

by jo on December 26, 2015

Product: Organic Violet Herb C/S

Great product

The Violet Leaf is a premium product. It worked perfectly in my oil infusion! A must buy.

by Violet Leaf on September 27, 2015

Product: Organic Violet Herb C/S

Glad you sell it

I have used violet tea for 25 years and had increasing problems finding it. Thank you for carrying it.

by No nickname on September 13, 2015

Product: Organic Violet Herb C/S

Very pleased

I've ordered this numerous times and have always been happy with the consistent quality and will continue to order it in the future

by Jo on July 28, 2014

Product: Violet Herb

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Violet Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.