Organic Burdock Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Burdock Root

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa

Common Names: Lappa, edible burdock

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Burdock Root C/S 1 lb Croatia 209175-31
$17.33
Organic Burdock Root C/S 4 oz Croatia 209175-34
$8.50
Organic Burdock Root Powder 1 lb Croatia 209175-51
$20.00
Organic Burdock Root Powder 4 oz Croatia 209175-54
$11.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Burdock Root

5.0 Stars Overall   
 12 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

well pleased

Rating:
the product was very clean, well prepared and just what I had hoped for

by onehandygal on April 7, 2017

Product: Organic Burdock Root C/S

Very Satisfied

Rating:
This is my first time ordering this product and I am very please with my order. Great packaging. fast delivery, very fresh and effective.

by GIGI on October 10, 2016

Product: Organic Burdock Root Powder

Good

Rating:
I mixed the Burdock, and Dandelion Root together, to purify my blood. I did get a unusual smell during a bowel movement, so I know something is working. However, I have not finished the bag. I consider it to be a good product.

by BB on October 5, 2016

Product: Organic Burdock Root C/S

High Quality

Rating:
Great root to use in my everyday herbal infusion.

by Sozo Artisan Soaps on June 2, 2016

Product: Organic Burdock Root C/S

wonderful

Rating:
great product for a great price and very fast delivery. Just what I needed.

by Cat on May 31, 2016

Product: Burdock Root

great herb

Rating:
This product is as expected

by B. Root on July 11, 2015

Product: Burdock Root

good price

Rating:
very nice, used ina live kidney cleansing tea

by jan on February 23, 2015

Product: Organic Burdock Root Powder

Excellent Quality

Rating:
I am glad I purchased this on this website, as the quality here is fantastic. The herb was fresh, fragrant and flavorful.

by Melanie R.S. on December 31, 2014

Product: Organic Burdock Root C/S

Burdock Root

Rating:
Great service, great product!

by Ange on December 8, 2014

Product: Organic Burdock Root C/S

excellent

Rating:
received the organic product as expected. we have been using it and it performs as promised. thank you!

by ricke on November 13, 2014

Product: Burdock Root

great

Rating:
fast shipping great product and price as always

by christaichi on October 22, 2014

Product: Burdock Root

As far as i can tell, it works in Essiac Tea.

Rating:
As far as i can tell, it works in Essiac Tea.

by Mark on August 26, 2014

Product: Organic Burdock Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Burdock Root

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test