Organic Butchers Broom Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 24 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Butchers Broom Root

Botanical Name: Ruscus aculeatus

Common Names: Box holly, sweet broom, knee holly, pettigree, jew's myrtle, thorny fragon

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Butchers Broom Root C/S 1 lb Croatia 209177-31
$15.83
Organic Butchers Broom Root C/S 4 oz Croatia 209177-34
$6.75
Organic Butchers Broom Root Powder 1 lb Croatia 209177-51
$25.00
Organic Butchers Broom Root Powder 4 oz Croatia 209177-54
$8.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Butchers Broom Root

Butchers Broom Root comes from a plant known to botanists as Ruscus aculeatus, which is actually a member of the asparagus family and distantly related to lilies. While often categorized with other quality bulk herbs, Butchers Broom Root is actually a woody evergreen shrub that is found primarily in deep forests and near temperate coastlines.

Ruscus aculeatus has mildly astringent properties.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

just perfect

Rating:
love this product for swelling

by mich on March 15, 2017

Product: Organic Butchers Broom Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Butchers Broom Root

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test