Organic Celandine Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 24 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Celandine Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Chelidonium majus

Common Names: Garden celandine, great celandine, jewel weed, quick-in-hand, snap weed

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Celandine Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209187-31
$15.50
Organic Celandine Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209187-34
$7.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Celandine Herb

Celandine herb is also known as garden celandine, great celandine, jewel weed, quick-in-hand, and snap weed. A combination of Celandine Herb and anise seeds is often used to make a decoction of herb wine which is commonly used to promote liver and gallbladder health.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for use in persons with biliary obstruction, having a history of liver disease, or taking substances contraindicated with liver disease.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Celandine Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test