Organic Cilantro Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Cilantro

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum

Common Names: Coriander leaf, Chinese Parsley

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Cilantro Leaf C/S 1 lb Egypt 209780-31
$19.67
Organic Cilantro Leaf C/S 4 oz Egypt 209780-34
$8.00
Organic Cilantro Leaf Jar 0.67 oz Egypt 250075
$9.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Cilantro

Cilantro, or Coriandrum sativum, is a popular ingredient in many Mexican and Asian dishes. Now you can keep a supply of dried Cilantro on hand for when culinary inspiration strikes.

Thinly sliced beef can be seasoned with Cilantro and used as part of a salad or as an essential ingredient in an Asian noodle dish such as lo mein. Chile and lime combine with this fantastic herb and make a great complement to seafood dishes. That same combination also works as an excellent flavoring for salsas made from both tomatoes or tomatillos. The herb and lime can be added to melted butter for a superb dressing for boiled or grilled corn ears.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Cilantro

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test