Organic Dandelion Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Dandelion Leaf

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, dent de lion, lion's tooth, priest's crown, pu gong ying, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Dandelion Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201385-51
$14.83
Organic Dandelion Leaf C/S 1 lb Croatia 209245-31
$27.00
Organic Dandelion Leaf C/S 4 oz Croatia 209245-34
$9.83
Organic Dandelion Leaf Powder 1 lb Croatia 209245-51
$31.92
Organic Dandelion Leaf Powder 4 oz Croatia 209245-54
$11.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Dandelion Leaf

Taraxacum officinale is the Latin name for the common dandelion that produces Dandelion Leaf. These herbs are very common throughout the world, to the point that they are considered a weed. The leaves of these herbs are gathered in the spring season and then dried for use.

The dried c/s organic Taraxacum officinale leaves may be used to make a tea. Taraxacum officinale dried herbs are naturally high in potassium salts. Bulk dandelion leaf powder is also has stimulant properties. It is not advised to take dandelion herbs if your bile ducts are blocked or gall bladder is inflamed, or if you have a blockage of the intestines.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

GREAT QUALITY!

Rating:
My Mom used to eat raw dandelion when we used to pick it for free. Now there is pesticides used all over. This is organic & super food for your liver!

by jackflorida on June 10, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Leaf Powder

Love this stuff

Rating:
I have some very picky Degus' who love the dried organic dandylion leaves.

by Minikathy on March 26, 2015

Product: Organic Dandelion Leaf C/S

gentle diuretic

Rating:
Helps eliminate the water causing swelling/edema within the body.
Superb quality!

by kat on December 20, 2014

Product: Dandelion Leaf

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Dandelion Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test