Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Goldenrod Herb

Botanical Name: Solidago virgaurea

Common Names: European Goldenrod, Woundwort. Aaron's Rod

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209331-31
$14.50
Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209331-34
$6.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Goldenrod Herb

Please note: Anyone who has a chronic kidney disorder should consult a practitioner before using Goldenrod Herb.
4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Pleased with product

Rating:
My order came very quickly in the mail, and the goldenrod herb looks good. I like the resealable foil package also.

by Cindy on March 24, 2015

Product: Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Goldenrod Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test