Organic Hawthorn Berries Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Hawthorn Berries

Botanical Name: Crataegus laevigata

Common Names: May flower, quickthorn, whitehorn

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Hawthorn Berry Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201585-51

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Hawthorn Berries Whole 1 lb Croatia 209349-01

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Hawthorn Berries Whole 4 oz Croatia 209349-04
Organic Hawthorn Berry Powder 1 lb Croatia 209349-51
Organic Hawthorn Berry Powder 4 oz Croatia 209349-54
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Hawthorn Berry (Crataegus laevigata)

Latin Name: Crataegus laevigata
Common Names: Hawthorn Berry

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer Hawthorn Berries, also known as Crataegus laevigata, as part of our wide selection of herbs and spices. Hawthorn flowers and the berries are astringent and have diuretic properties.

For your convenience, we carry several forms of Hawthorn Berries, including whole Hawthorn Berries, whole organic Hawthorn Berries, Hawthorn Berry Powder, and organic Hawthorn Berry Powder.

Like all of our bulk wholesale herbs and wholesale organic herbs, we source our Crataegus laevigata from environmentally conscious growers. Our purchasers have years of experience sourcing herbs and spices from over 20 different countries, and are among the most knowledgeable in the industry.

By direct purchasing our bulk herbs, we can ensure that the integrity of our bulk herbs is consistent and the finest quality available. We are so confident in the superior quality of all our products that your satisfaction is guaranteed. If for any reason you are ever unsatisfied with an order from Starwest, we will promptly refund your purchase price or replace your order.

If you have questions about our Hawthorn Berries or any of the other natural herbs or organic bulk herbs we offer, please don't hesitate to contact us directly at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to answer any questions and assist you with your order.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 8 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

hawthorn berries are exceptionally clean and quality is excellent

though delivery was not as prompt as i get from others, i am still satisfied. this product is good to the taste and very effective for high blood pressure. i think starwest botanicals are concerned about their customers

by ombrze on August 13, 2015

Product: Hawthorn Berries


Very good product, Fresh and well packed.

by JH on August 6, 2015

Product: Hawthorn Berries

Product was as I expected

Product was as I expected

by Mike on April 10, 2015

Product: Hawthorn Berries

excellent quality

I got hawthorn berries to make a special tea to reduce my husband's high blood pressure. It works very well!!!! and I am so happy to get organic excellent quality berries from Starwest Botanicals. I am going to reorder it and to get other holistic herbal stuff from them.

by Ludmila on January 8, 2015

Product: Hawthorn Berries

my order with Starwest botanicals

Tea arrived fast. Berries are well dried and you get a good amount for 4 oz. I will keep ordering from this company, because delivery was fast, accurate and everything is packaged well and all teas taste delicious. Health benefits I will have to wait to see, because I just started using this tea.

by Dzeneta on January 4, 2015

Product: Hawthorn Berries


Quality of the product is excellent. It was delivered very fast. I'm a happy camper!

by Fathershand on December 22, 2014

Product: Hawthorn Berries

Have to have it

My husband won't do without this product. He insists it lowers his blood pressure. He'll even take them in the middle of night, if he awakes with his heart racing. He always keeps an extra bag on hand, so that he doesn't run out.

by berry bear on October 30, 2014

Product: Organic Hawthorn Berries Whole

good taste

great packaging …..feel very safe to use….good taste…looking forward to using it long term for the health benefits……appears to have great quality as far as dehydration of product…no mold...

by merriharri on September 4, 2014

Product: Hawthorn Berries

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Hawthorn Berries

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.