Organic Horny Goat Weed Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Horny Goat Weed

Botanical Name: Epimedium sagittatum

Common Names: Yin Yang Huo, Herba Epimedii, Epimedium

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Horny Goat Weed Powder 1 lb China 201641-51
$18.75
Organic Horny Goat Weed C/S 1 lb China 209365-31
$14.75

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Horny Goat Weed C/S 4 oz China 209365-34
$8.33
Organic Horny Goat Weed Powder 1 lb China 209365-51
$21.08
Organic Horny Goat Weed Powder 4 oz China 209365-54
$8.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Horny Goat Weed. Brownish green colored herb with a characteristic aroma and flavor.
4.7 Stars Overall   
 6 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

good quality service

Rating:
This stuff is good. Definitely feel improved circulation. How much is placebo? Not sure. Not a panacea but Ive found it beneficial.

by lett on December 24, 2015

Product: Organic Horny Goat Weed Powder

Proven Product

Rating:
This product is proven in many studies and just for the fun of it, I thought to give this product a try. I am 30 so any increase to my testosterone would be great! What resulted was a male with stamina like never before. Your women will agree ;). Totally unexpected! Powdered well, fresh, and it works as I agree whole heartedly with testimonials here and testimonials elsewhere.

by Earthworks Health on December 24, 2015

Product: Organic Horny Goat Weed Powder

Too much

Rating:
I didn't realize how much a pound would be... I bought way too much and although i take it every day it has not been long enough to see any noticeable difference. I'm mostly interested in the improvement of bone density and i suspect it will be some time before i can offer any honest comment on its effectiveness. Shipping time and quantity were great and the product is what it is supposed to be so i'm giving a high rating.

by Kam on October 27, 2015

Product: Organic Horny Goat Weed C/S

A+ on quality

Rating:
This is the first time I made an online purchase of bulk herbs. Delivery was prompt, packaging is excellent. Overall very pleased with the buying experience. As for the product, I have nothing to compare it to, but it didn't smell stale and seemed fresh. I wasn't certain how much to use. Up until now I used standardized capsules or caplets. However with some experimentation I found that the bulk powder is effective for improving male libido and producing a firm erection. My woman agrees.

by Canuck on April 17, 2015

Product: Organic Horny Goat Weed Powder

morning wood

Rating:
I tinctured 4 oz it
Great stuff

by robinfrack on February 4, 2015

Product: Horny Goat Weed

Male hormone normalizer

Rating:
I use this herb to help normalize male hormone levels, and energy levels, plus is a help against ED

by Horny Goat Weed on July 17, 2014

Product: Horny Goat Weed

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Horny Goat Weed

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test