Organic Hyssop Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 24 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Hyssop Herb

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis

Common Names: Holy Herb, Hastipippili, Hisopo

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Hyssop Herb Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201650-51
$11.55
Organic Hyssop Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209370-31
$15.75
Organic Hyssop Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209370-34
$7.00
Organic Hyssop Herb Powder 1 lb Croatia 209370-51
$19.67
Organic Hyssop Herb Powder 4 oz Croatia 209370-54
$8.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Hyssop Herb

Hyssop Herb is also known as Holy herb, Hastipippili, Hisopo and Hyssopus officinalis.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

great product and service

Rating:
Thanks for the great product and service. The herb came very fast and well packaged for mail.

The mail cost was more than expected however. I needed the item to complete my recipe.

by ceel on October 16, 2015

Product: Hyssop Herb

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Hyssop Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test