- Product Q&A
Jojoba ButterJojoba Butter is derived from the seeds of Simmondsia chinesis, and is colorless and odorless. Jojoba acts as a humectant and creates a protective coating over the skin to help keep moisture in. Jojoba oil also contains vitamin E, an antioxidant that protects against free radical damage, a cause of premature skin aging. It is a superior carrier oil and skin moisturizer, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth, without clogging pores. Jojoba is very similar to the sebum produced by our own skin, making it an excellent choice for skin care products.
Ingredients: Jojoba Butter (Jojoba Esters (Simmondsia chinensis), and Tocopherols).
Packaging: The 4 oz Jojoba Butter is packaged in a white plastic double-wall container with a tight sealing, plastic screw on lid with poly liner, and the 1 lb size is packaged in polyfoil bags with a re-sealable zipper closure, protecting the contents from light exposure and moisture.
Directions: To Prepare Butter: Melt in a double boiler and combine them with a liquid carrier oil; pour into a container and allow to solidify at room temperature. This process will make the butter a softer consistency and will apply easier to the skin.
There are no reviews for this product, yet.
Write Your Own Review
Questions & Answers for Jojoba Butter
Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.
Your request has been submitted successfully.As soon as
the item is back in-stock we will notify you via email.
Thank you for your patience.