Jojoba Oil Organic (Unrefined) (16 oz)

Jojoba Oil

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Jojoba Oil (Unrefined) 1 fl oz Peru 448025-02
$8.58
Jojoba Oil (Unrefined) 4 fl oz Peru 448025-03
$15.00
Jojoba Oil (Unrefined) 16 fl oz Peru 448025-05
$51.75
Jojoba Oil (Unrefined) 1 gal Peru 448025-07
$270.67
Organic Jojoba Oil (Unrefined) 4 fl oz Peru 448027-03
$16.67
Organic Jojoba Oil (Unrefined) 16 fl oz Peru 448027-05
$58.50
Organic Jojoba Oil (Unrefined) 1 gal Peru 448027-07
$309.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from cold pressing the seeds of the Jojoba Plant (Simmondsia chinensis). Jojoba Oil is actually a naturally occurring, liquefied form of vegetable wax. It is unique because its components have a striking similarity with that of sebum, an oily matter secreted by the oil glands present under the skin's surface. It is this oily substance that gives the soft and smooth texture to the human skin and hair.


About our Skin Care Oils

  • We both manufacture and source only the finest quality products from highly regarded suppliers from all around the world, many of whom we’ve worked with for decades.
  • Our In-house Quality Control Laboratory has experienced technicians to provide a complete and thorough product analysis of all of our skin care oils.

Uses

  • Jojoba oil acts as an excellent moisturizer, and is perfect to use in face moisturizers, skin care creams, body oils, soaps, and lip balms.
  • Is also often used in shampoo and conditioners because it can moisturize hair and its follicles, and helps promote scalp health.
  • It can also work well as a carrier oil for several essential oils.

Ingredients:

Organic Jojoba Oil: Organic Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis), Unrefined.

Jojoba Oil: Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis), Unrefined.

Packaging: To preserve and maintain their beneficial properties for years, our 1 fl oz, 4 fl oz, and 16 fl oz Natural Oils and Skin Care Products are packaged in light resistant, dark glass amber bottles with a pressure sealed lid and a taper seal poly liner. This elegant bottle is the perfect way to protect light-sensitive liquids, because the dark amber glass helps prevent light degradation. The 1 gallon sizes are packaged in a high-density polyethylene (HDPE) jug, with a tight-fitting plastic lid to help protect contents from moisture and air.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

This is good Jojoba Oil

Rating:
This oil is richly colored and readily blends with other oil.

by Sunshine on March 7, 2016

Product: Jojoba Oil (Unrefined)

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Jojoba Oil

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test