Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Lemon Balm Leaf

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis

Common Names: Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm, blue balm

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S 1 lb Bulgaria 209395-31
$27.83
Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S 4 oz Bulgaria 209395-34
$10.42
Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Powder 1 lb Bulgaria 209395-51
$27.00
Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Powder 4 oz Bulgaria 209395-54
$9.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Lemon Balm Leaf

Lemon Balm Leaf has many therapeutic qualities, including being calmative and sedative.
4.9 Stars Overall   
 9 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

excellent

Rating:
I have raised and dried lemon balm on my own, but I have to say this was dried and prepared beautifully-better than any I've done!

by onehandygal on April 7, 2017

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

As advertised

Rating:
Not as good as when freshly-picked. But it'll "have to do".

by NYTex on March 29, 2016

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Excellent Product

Rating:
I'm loving the signatures I'm receiving from my Lemon Balm elixirs.

by Vin23 on February 9, 2016

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Love Lemon Balm by Starwest!

Rating:
This is my first order with Starwest and my first time having Lemon Balm. The herbs came in fresh in beautiful wrapping and is staying fresh. The herb is so tasty and I'm feeling better taking it twice a day for almost 2 weeks. It really seems to be helping. So excited I found this resource. Will be back again.

by Stephanie on January 26, 2016

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Very good product

Rating:
Lemon balm is one of my favorite teas, because I combine it with regular green tea, and it cuts the caffeine in half. That's besides the fact that lemon balm is famous for making you feel calmer. I recommend Starwest Botanicals, because they use organic ingredients and I have never had a bad batch of tea from them.

by Sharon on November 16, 2015

Product: Lemon Balm Leaf

Delicious and Soothing

Rating:
I am enjoying the Lemon Balm Tea a great deal. Add honey to it and it is a soothing night. In the afternoon, add ice and enjoy the delicious, mild flavor. I will purchase again.

by Arnica1 on June 27, 2015

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

lemony!!

Rating:
Great quality and freshness. Wonderfully soothing and the lemon notes are tasty!

by kat on December 20, 2014

Product: Lemon Balm Leaf

great

Rating:
great for making your own tea

by will on November 17, 2014

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

GREAT PRODUCT

Rating:
Love this tea. I use it to help relax. it really does the job and the taste is very pleasant.

I bought the powder and it does need to be strainned. I use cheese cloth and it works very well.

by Tedi40 on September 10, 2014

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Lemon Balm Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test