Organic Lemongrass C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Lemongrass

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon citratus

Common Names: Gandhatrana, Hari-chaha, Bhutrin

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Lemongrass C/S 1 lb Egypt 209400-31
$13.08

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Lemongrass C/S 4 oz Egypt 209400-34
$6.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Lemongrass (Cymbopogon citratus)

Lemongrass, also known as Cymbogon citratus, has many properties: antispasmodic, analgesic, and antiseptic.
4.8 Stars Overall   
 6 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great quality

Rating:
Very good for lemongrass essential oil distillation.

by Steve on July 15, 2016

Product: Organic Lemongrass C/S

Great quality

Rating:
Very good for essential oil distillation.

by Steve on July 15, 2016

Product: Organic Lemongrass C/S

Great herbs

Rating:
The herbs were fresh and well packed and arrived in good time. Excellent! Thank you!

by GoldenOak on May 3, 2016

Product: Lemongrass

Outstanding!

Rating:
Quality over the top.
The tea it produced "absolutely invigorating"

by lemongrass on January 25, 2016

Product: Organic Lemongrass C/S

Great Taste

Rating:
Wonderful product. Real taste of lemon grass as i experienced from my parents garden as a child.

by Vickie on February 4, 2015

Product: Lemongrass

Organic Tea instead of coffee

Rating:
About a year ago I decided to take better care of my body. So one of the things I did was to give up coffee. I replaced it with Lemongrass Tea. This tea is healthy and refreshing. I can drink it hot of cold. It comes in bulk and it is always fresh. The packaging allows for easy storage and it is affordable.

by Kate on August 17, 2014

Product: Lemongrass

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Lemongrass

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test