Organic Marshmallow Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Marshmallow Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis

Common Names: Althea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea, wymote

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Marshmallow Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201805-31
$17.17
Marshmallow Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201805-51
$24.08
Organic Marshmallow Root C/S 1 lb Croatia 209430-31
$19.67
Organic Marshmallow Root C/S 4 oz Croatia 209430-34
$6.75

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Marshmallow Root Powder 1 lb Croatia 209430-51
$25.00
Organic Marshmallow Root Powder 4 oz Croatia 209430-54
$7.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Marshmallow Root (Althaea officinalis)

Latin Name: Althaea officinalis
Common Names: Marshmallow Root

Starwest is happy to offer you Marshmallow root that has been sourced from the finest and most environmentally friendly growers in the world. Marshmallow root is known by many other names, including Althaea officinalis, Althaea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea and wymote.

For your convenience, you can purchase natural or organic Marshmallow root in cut and sifted form, or as Marshmallow root powder. Regardless of the type you choose, you can be assured the herbs will be of the highest quality available. That is because our expert purchasers only source our bulk wholesale herbs from the best growers in the world.

After we source our bulk organic herbs, we then process the herbs in our facility and test them for aroma, color, taste and texture. Due to our stringent quality assurance process, we offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee with every bulk herbs order. If you are ever unhappy with a Starwest bulk herbs order for any reason, we will immediately send you a replacement order or issue you a credit or refund.

To learn more about any of our quality bulk herbs and spices, please contact our customer service department toll free today at 1-800-800-4372.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Marshmallow Root

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test