Melilot Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Melilot Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Melilotus vulgaris

Common Names: King's Clover, Sweet Clover, Plaster Clover, Sweet Lucerne, Wild Laburnum, Hart's Tree

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
No options of this product are available.
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Melilot Herb

The Melilotus vulgaris or Melilot Herb is a perennial which grows to a height of about two to four feet. It is commonly found growing in dry fields and along roadsides throughout Europe. The smooth, erect stems of the Melilotus vulgaris are branched with the smooth and trifoliate leaves placed on alternate sides of the stems. The Melilot Herb plant bears long shoots of small, sweet-scented, yellow or white, flowers. The flower's keel is much shorter and contains a sugary honey. Melilotus vulgaris also grows broad, black, one-seeded pods, transversely wrinkled.

The Melilot Herb gives off pleasant aromatic, emollient and carminative properties.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Melilot Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test