Nopal Cactus Powder Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Nopal Cactus

Botanical Name: Opuntia ficus indica mill.

Common Names: Prickly Pear

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Nopal Cactus Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Mexico 210120-51
$17.67
Nopal Cactus Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Mexico 210120-54
$7.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Nopal Cactus

Often referred to as a Prickly Pear Cactus, the Nopal Cactus is loaded with B-vitamins. It is a large cactus native to the southwestern desert regions of North America, most notably Mexico. The cactus can grow up to four meters in height, while producing reddish fruits. The entire plant can even be used as an extremely nutritious food source once all of the spines are removed. Nopal Cactus contains large amounts of vitamins B1, B6, niacin, riboflavin and pantothenic acid.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent

Rating:
It helps control hunger and make you feel fuller.

by ST on July 26, 2016

Product: Nopal Cactus Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Nopal Cactus

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test