Pau D'Arco Bark C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Pau D'Arco Bark

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Tabebuia avellanedae

Common Names: Ipe, lapacho, purple lapacho, trumpet bush and taheebo

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Pau D'Arco Bark C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Brazil 201925-31
$10.83
Pau D'Arco Bark C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Brazil 201925-34
$4.75
Pau D'Arco Bark Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Brazil 201925-51
$11.33
Pau D'Arco Bark Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Brazil 201925-54
$4.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Pau D'Arco Bark (Tabebuia avellanedae)

Latin Name: Tabebuia avellanedae
Common Names: Pau D'Arco Bark

Tabebuia avellanedae is the Latin botanical name for Pau D'arco Bark. Pau D'Arco Bark from Starwest comes in both a cut and sifted form as well as a powder.

Pau D'arco Bark comes from a large shrub which can also grow to tree size in warm countries such as Venezuela, Brazil, Argentina, Mexico, as well as Cuba, Haiti and the Dominican Republic. Starwest Botanical's supplier for Pau D'arco Bark is located in Brazil. The shrub or tree produces clusters of tubular-shaped yellow, pink, magenta, red, lavender or white flowers that are beautiful and also provide food for bees and hummingbirds. The wood from this tree is very hard and resistant to moisture damage, and has been popular for some time as a wood used for outdoor applications.

Dried herbs from Starwest Botanicals can be purchased as retail or wholesale herbs in bulk quantities. Starwest not only offers a satisfaction guarantee, but also strives, as a certified Organic processor, to promote sustainable agricultural practices. Products coming to you from our milling facility utilize recycled paper and packaging materials, as well as non-toxic inks, in order to do our part in preserving the environment.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Pau D'Arco Bark

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test