Red Sandalwood C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Sandalwood

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Pterocarpus soyauxi

Common Names: Chandana

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Red Sandalwood C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Gabon 202066-31
$17.33
Red Sandalwood C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Gabon 202066-34
$6.42
Red Sandalwood Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Gabon 202066-51
$17.67

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Red Sandalwood Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Gabon 202066-54
$6.50

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Pterocarpus soyauxii (Sandalwood)

Latin Name: Pterocarpus soyauxii
Common Names: Sandalwood

Sandalwood or pterocarpus soyauxii is a small tree that has been said to have several benefits. It has actually been being used for over four thousand years. The sandalwood tree is only about 45 foot tall but takes almost 80 years to fully mature. To get quality whole organic sandalwood oil takes time. The oil is also highly regulated by the Indian Government.

Wholesale organic herbs have been around for many years now and to get quality sandalwood can be difficult which is why we offer red sandalwood. You can get it whole or ground into powder for your use. Or if you are looking for it we do offer yellow sandalwood as well. With these options we also help you to find the right organic herbs for you.



Herbs in bulk form for sale are available in many places, but we here at Starwest our organic herbs have been certified and comprise of only the best bulk herbs for sale, including our selection of wholesale and bulk sandalwood.

Warning: Contraindicated in diseases invloving the parenchyma of the kidney; not for use beyond six weeks without consultation with a physician.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Sandalwood

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test