Organic Senna Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 24 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Senna Leaf

Botanical Name: Senna alexandrina

Common Names: American senna, locust plant, wild senna

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Senna Leaf C/S 1 lb India 209560-31
$12.17
Organic Senna Leaf C/S 4 oz India 209560-34
$6.25
Organic Senna Leaf Powder 1 lb India 209560-51
$13.67
Organic Senna Leaf Powder 4 oz India 209560-54
$6.58

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Senna Leaf Whole 1 lb India 209560-01
$10.17
Organic Senna Leaf Whole 4 oz India 209560-04
$5.75
Senna Leaf C/S 1 lb India 202110-31
$10.33
Senna Leaf Powder 1 lb India 202110-51
$11.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Senna Leaf

Senna Leaf comes from the plant known by the Latin botanical name of Senna alexandrina. It is also commonly known as wild senna, locust plant and American senna.

Warning: NOTICE: This product contains Senna (Senna alexandrina). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Senna may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

very satified

Rating:
very good product

by nino on April 5, 2016

Product: Senna Leaf C/S

Reliable potency

Rating:
Potency seems consistent bag to bag. Easy to turn into powder in a spice grinder (just sift out the chaff). Convenient zip-lock bag. This USDA certified organic product is indeed pure and easy to take if you prefer avoiding conventionally grown products.

by healthy on March 12, 2016

Product: Organic Senna Leaf C/S

Very Good Product

Rating:
I have been using this for 5 or 6 years and it does exactly what we purchase it for and the SERVICE is excellent.

by papa on October 4, 2015

Product: Organic Senna Leaf Powder

Very good and very powerful

Rating:
Senna is a very powerful plant. It's tea is very cleansing. I advise to take it easy...

by Anonymous on July 15, 2015

Product: Senna Leaf

Senna Powder

Rating:
We have been using this product for several years as a mixture with Raisins & Prunes for laxarive - Works great.

Hot Shot

by Hot Shot on December 23, 2014

Product: Organic Senna Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Senna Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

   
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test