Stone Root C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Stone Root

Botanical Name: Collinsonia canadensis

Common Names: Collinsonia, Hardhack, horseweed, knob grass, knob root, richweed

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Stone Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202210-31
$37.08
Stone Root C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202210-34
$12.17
Stone Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202210-51
$49.08

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Stone Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202210-54
$15.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Stone Root

Stone Root (Collinsonia canadensis) is also commonly known as richweed, Canadian Horsebalm, ox balm, knob grass and knob root, horseweed, hardhack and Collinsonia.
4.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

shipping too expensive

Rating:
hi
great product-works good for cleaning he artteries but shipping to canada was too expensive

by bimal on March 27, 2015

Product: Stone Root Powder Wildcrafted

Works for me

Rating:
I had a constant issue with hemorrhoids and a throbbing vein in one leg after a hard workout. Fortunately with Stone Root (Collinsonia Root), both issues cleared up completely in less than two weeks of daily consumption. I stopped taking daily once and both issues returned until I started up again and both issues were repaired. I ran out once and unfortunately, both issues returned until I got some more. I can now work out without worries of having issues. Now I am very careful to take every day and never run out. I mix about 1/8 to 1/4 tsp in my oatmeal every day for breakfast.

by Brian (40+ fit guy) on February 20, 2015

Product: Stone Root Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Stone Root

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test