Organic Strawberry Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Strawberry Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Fragaria vesca

Common Names: Common strawberry, mountain strawberry, pine apple strawberry, wild strawberry, wood strawberry

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Strawberry Leaf C/S 1 lb Bulgaria 209589-31
$22.08
Organic Strawberry Leaf C/S 4 oz Bulgaria 209589-34
$7.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Strawberry Leaf (Fragaria vesca)

Latin Name: Fragaria vesca
Common Names: Strawberry Leaf

As one of the largest suppliers of organic dried herbs in the United States, Starwest Botanicals is pleased to present our organic Strawberry Leaf in a cut and sifted form. Our Strawbery Leaf comes directly to us from our supplier in Bulgaria, and then is carefully processed by us at our in-house processing facility. We take these special steps in order to ensure that only the finest Strawberry Leaf is made available to our valued customers.

Strawberry Leaf also goes by the common names of common strawberry, mountain strawberry, pine apple strawberry, wild strawberry, Fraises des Bois, Alpine strawberry and wood strawberry; its Latin botanical name is Fragaria vesca. Our Fragaria vesca is also certified kosher.

Starwest Botanicals is a certified bulk herbs processor that is delighted to bring you the finest Strawberry leaf on the market today. We offer the finest dried herbs and herbal products at fair prices and with excellent customer service in order to bring value to every purchase you make from Starwest Botanicals.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Strawberry Leaf

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test