Organic Witch Hazel Leaf Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Witch Hazel Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginiana

Common Names: Winter bloom, striped alder, spotted alder, snapping hazel, tobacco wood

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Witch Hazel Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 209622-31
$24.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Witch Hazel Leaf C/S 4 oz United States 209622-34
$8.83
Organic Witch Hazel Leaf Powder 1 lb United States 209622-51
$26.33
Organic Witch Hazel Leaf Powder 4 oz United States 209622-54
$9.33
Witch Hazel Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202360-31
$23.08
Witch Hazel Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202360-34
$8.50
Witch Hazel Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202360-51
$25.50
Witch Hazel Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202360-54
$9.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Witch Hazel Leaf

Witch Hazel Leaf or Hamamelis virginiana also called snapping hazel, striped alder, spotted alder, tobacco wood and winter bloom is a North American native shrub. This natural herb comes in many forms, and makes a favorite addition to any well stocked organic herbs collection. Both the leaf and the bark of Hamamelis virginiana been used for herbal remedies.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Witch Hazel Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test