Organic Yarrow Flower C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Yarrow Flowers

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium

Common Names: Milfoil, Noble Yarrow, Nosebleed, Thousand Leaf, Millefolium

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Yarrow Flower C/S 1 lb Croatia 209620-31
$21.58
Organic Yarrow Flower C/S 4 oz Croatia 209620-34
$7.17
Organic Yarrow Flower Powder 1 lb Croatia 209620-51
$16.00
Yarrow Flower Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202380-51
$16.00
Yarrow Flowers C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202380-31
$16.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Yarrow Flowers

Latin Name: Achillea millefolium
Common Names: Yarrow Flowers

Yarrow Flowers from Starwest come in powdered as well as cut and sifted forms for your use. We also offer them in organic and wild-crafted varieties. As one of the largest suppliers of organic dried herbs in the United States, Starwest Botanicals directly sources our dried herbs from quality growers located around the world, and we then process them ourselves at our milling and packaging facility, in order to ensure that quality controls are in place at every step of the process.

Our organic Yarrow Flowers, which go by the Latin botanical name of Achillea millefolium, come to us from our grower in Croatia, and are also certified kosher. Yarrow Flowers are also known by the common names Milfoil, Noble Yarrow, Millefolium, Thousand Leaf and Nosebleed.

Starwest Botanicals is a certified bulk herbs processor, and we are committed to bringing you the highest quality Yarrow Flowers, along with outstanding customer service and at reasonable prices. We offer a complete satisfaction guarantee with every order.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Yarrow Flowers

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test