Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 24 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Yellowdock Root

Botanical Name: Rumex crispus

Common Names: Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock, Garden Patience

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Yellowdock Root C/S 1 lb Croatia 209645-31
$22.00

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Yellowdock Root C/S 4 oz Croatia 209645-34
$8.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Yellowdock Root Powder 1 lb Croatia 209645-51
$23.25
Organic Yellowdock Root Powder 4 oz Croatia 209645-54
$8.58
Yellowdock Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb India 202385-31
$17.67
Yellowdock Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb India 202385-51
$19.17
Yellowdock Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz India 202385-54
$7.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Yellowdock Root

Latin Name: Rumex crispus
Common Names: Yellowdock Root

Warning: Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

California Proposition 65 WARNING

4.8 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Top Quality

Rating:
Top Quality

by Larry on March 21, 2017

Product: Yellowdock Root Powder Wildcrafted

Just Love Herbs

Rating:
The taste is something to get used to but it's a product that is very beneficial so the taste can be tolerated. Looking forward to trying more.

by Cooper on July 9, 2016

Product: Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

Would order again. Key is organic, fresh, and potent.

Rating:
I appreciated that the product is organic and from Croatia. It smells very aromatic. Its potency is good. The herb is of quality.

by Rainbow Shaman on April 30, 2016

Product: Yellowdock Root C/S Wildcrafted

Excellent quality

Rating:
I receive my product in a short time after ordering. I like the packaging and the quality of the Herb. I use it in a suppository along with a few herbs. I trust Starwest Botanicals for good quality herbs.

by Rocci on April 19, 2015

Product: Yellowdock Root

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Yellowdock Root

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test