Cinnamon Sticks 6 Inch

Cinnamon Sticks 6 Inch

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii

Common Names: Cassia

Origin: Indonesia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 205165-04Size: 4 oz

$6.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Cinnamomum Burmanni, or Korintje Indonesian (Indonesia)

Sweet and mellow, Korintje cinnamon is the type of cinnamon we all remember from our childhood. It is by far the most common in America, so this is the familiar flavor most people expect when tasting cinnamon, and often less expensive than other types of cinnamon. It’s mellow and considered much sweeter than other varieties. It is a good baking cinnamon and for sprinkling on hot cereal, French toast, pancakes and waffles, etc.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Wonderful Cinnamon Sticks

Rating:
The aroma is wonderful. I use it as my aromatherapy. I brew it with a few cloves i9n a pot of water. It's a great product. You will not find such as these in your grocery stores

by donnastl on June 20, 2016

Product: Cinnamon Sticks 6 Inch

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Cinnamon Sticks 6 Inch

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test