Mugwort Herb C/S

Mugwort Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Artemisia vulgaris

Common Names: Common mugwort, sailor's tobacco, felon herb

Origin: Hungary

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201830-34Size: 4 oz

$6.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of wildcrafted Mugwort Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Note: This item cannot be shipped to Louisiana.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Use of Organic Dried Mugwort

Rating:
Just fantastic! Came well on time and was a chief ingredient in brewing up a tradition gruit ale. Aromatic and wonderful rich sweet tea aroma


4 thumbs up Starwest botanicals!

by Yule Be Hoppin on February 10, 2015

Product: Mugwort Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Mugwort Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test