Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Botanical Name: Hydrastis canadensis

Common Names: Indian plant, yellow paint root, jandice root, goldenroot, yellow eye

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209335-54Size: 4 oz

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 ounces of Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

worth the money

though goldenseal does grow here I was pressed on time so I ordered it with some other herbs I can't get locally. It was every bit as clean as what I make myself...great job

by olrog on May 25, 2015

Product: Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

The benefits of Golden Seal Root

I have been using Golden Seal Root for many years. I capsulize my own herbs and I am very happy with all of my purchases from Starwest Botanicals. They provide a very beneficial service to all of us by providing us with organic and safe herbs.

Find out the benefits of the herbs you buy and then use them accordingly. I have not had a cold, flu or any other malady since using Golden Seal Root.

Keep up the great work Starwest.

by Vicki on February 26, 2015

Product: Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.