Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S

Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Aloysia triphylla

Common Names: Herb Louisam, Lemonscented Verbena

Origin: Egypt

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209410-34Size: 4 oz

$9.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S
5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

After one use this is one of my favorites

Rating:
Love the smell. Using lemon verbena in potpourri and in my tea blend.

by feelinggood on January 14, 2017

Product: Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S

Excellent Tea

Rating:
I purchased the tea to be used as an anti-inflammatory for arthritis. I have enjoyed both hot and cold and am feeling a difference. I like to mix teas and herbs. I experimented with a half lemon verbena and half lavender (also known for anti-inflammatory properties) it's an excellent mix hot or cold.

by Tea Lover on June 30, 2016

Product: Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S

Excellent!!

Rating:
Awesome! I put it in my coffee pot and tea is ready niiiice... :)

by egoldenswordz on February 22, 2016

Product: Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test