Organic Pennyroyal Leaf C/S

Organic Pennyroyal Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Mentha pulegium

Common Names: European Pennyroyal, Hilwort, Pudding grass

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209485-34Size: 4 oz

$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 ounces of Organic Pennyroyal Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for use by women with a heavy menstrual flow. Not recommended for use in infants, children, or in persons with liver or kidney disease.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

A1++++

Rating:
From the professional packaging, speed of delivery (way ahead of what was predicted!), excellent communication, to the product itself...I look forward to buying more products from this company! Thank you for service that you just don't see of this nature often and keep it up!!

by weasel on January 24, 2016

Product: Organic Pennyroyal Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Pennyroyal Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test