Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Botanical Name: Stevia rebaudiana

Common Names: Kaa he-he, sweet herb of Paraguay, honey leaf

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209587-54Size: 4 oz

$8.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Stevia Leaf Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good tasting

Rating:
This is a good tasting stevia. I don't find it to have much aftertaste compared with other green stevias I've tried. It's great for baking or adding to veggie smoothies and chia pudding.

by Gloria on April 27, 2016

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test