Calamus Root Powder

Calamus Root Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Acorus calamus

Common Names: Calamus, Vacha, Bach Agri-turki, Baje

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201170-51Size: 1 lb

$16.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Calamus Root Powder

Warning: For external use only. Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

An intriguing herb

Rating:
Calamus is relaxing and quiet calming, but there is some concern about long-term, daily use. Use it with caution. Some use it to greatly curtail or quit smoking, and it does seem to work.

With calamus, stopping smoking certainly outweighs the risks that may be associated with this herb. However, it is not at all recommended for those with liver problems.

by Jack on November 25, 2015

Product: Calamus Root Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Calamus Root Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test