Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Common Names: Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud, Pot Marigold

Origin: Egypt

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209180-01Size: 1 lb

$23.33
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Whole Organic Calendula Flowers

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 6 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Best Ever

Rating:
These herbs/THIS COMPANY has saved my life as a Diabetic, even though they do not know. I" choose" to STATE THIS!
I have worked in Medical Field my Whole life and refuse Anything "PREVENTIVE". Including hi blood pressure or cholesterol pills. Nope.
Helpful Hint.
(I called 70% of out of Country Persons in this book) Read "Left For Dead" and order Here!!
my book is on its way,

by Lynda A. on December 30, 2016

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

a little bummed

Rating:
there was no packaging date to ensure freshness and the flowers were quite faded.

by hope on October 27, 2016

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

More than what I expected

Rating:
I was so very please with my product. Will be making more orders soon.

by Mokie on February 17, 2016

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Dang Good!

Rating:
Besides my own farm grown calendula - these have consistently been the best quality, whole calendula flowers I have found.

by Farmer on December 9, 2015

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

good product

Rating:
The dried calendula flowers I ordered arrived promptly and nicely sealed. Their aroma was distinct and appearance bright and colorful. They are infusing right now, and hopefully, the medicinal value is intact. This product was imported.

by fullcircle on April 7, 2015

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Appreciate the access

Rating:
I appreciate the availability of the calendula flower for the purpose of a part of the healing process for open wounds, at the advice of my herbalist, Theresa Boardwine of Green Comfort School of Herbal Medicine and Apothecary.

by Galloway on July 31, 2014

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test