Catnip Leaf C/S

Catnip Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Nepeta cataria

Common Names: Catmint, catnep, catswort, field balm

Origin: Canada

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201205-31Size: 1 lb

$19.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Catnip Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)
4.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great Stuff

Rating:
I purchase 4-5 lbs at a time for cat mats and cat toys. The product is very fresh and fragrant - The cats love it. The product arrives in a few days and is packaged in sturdy foil pouches - Great Stuff!!!

by Catnip Chicks on November 1, 2016

Product: Catnip Leaf C/S

Quality of herb is very good. Expected less sticks for C/S

Rating:
Herbal quality is very good. There are less sticks than regular grade but more than I expected for C/S

by jln on February 10, 2016

Product: Catnip Leaf C/S

good stuff!

Rating:
I purchase large quantities of catnip to make toys that I donate to shelters all over the U.S. This catnip is a good quality and has a strong smell and the cats love it! My own cats are my Quality Control Team and they approve!

by Kay on October 6, 2015

Product: Catnip Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Catnip Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test