Catnip Leaf Powder

Catnip Leaf Powder

Botanical Name: Nepeta cataria

Common Names: Catmint, catnep, catswort, field balm

Origin: Canada

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201205-51Size: 1 lb

$20.83
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Catnip Leaf Powder
4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Tasty!

Rating:
I mix with with either matcha or ashwaganda powder for numerous health benefits! I put the powders into a glass bottle filled with water and shake shake shake, I end up with frothy goodness every time. I find the catnip helps me sleep and has reduced the stress facial spasms I've been struggling with to almost never. The cats also like to eat this, although they like the U.S. catnip leaf more.

by Jamie on May 31, 2016

Product: Catnip Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Catnip Leaf Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test