Organic Chaste Tree Berries Whole

Organic Chaste Tree Berries Whole

Botanical Name: Vitex agnus castus

Common Names: Chaste tree fruit, monk's pepper

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209200-01Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Chaste Tree Berries Whole

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

Warning: Chaste Tree is not recommended for use with hormonal contraceptives.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Give to Insulant resistant horse

For my 23 yr old horse who is Insulant resistant I grind one tsp every morning and night for his dose of chaste tree berries.
So far so good. Still a handful of life and mischiveous.

by Reins on February 5, 2015

Product: Organic Chaste Tree Berries Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Chaste Tree Berries Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.